How your House Reps & Senators voted for #RHBill in the final reading

The House of Representatives passed the RH bill on third and final reading with 133 Yes votes and 79 No votes. There were seven who abstained. According to Rep. Mitos Magsaysay, 25 representatives who voted NO were absent today.

At around the same time , the Senate, voting 13-8 passed its version on second and third reading.

Here are the senators who voted YES:

1. Francis Escudero,

2. Panfilo Lacson,

3.Francis Pangilinan,

4. Franklin Drilon,

5. Loren Legarda,

6. Pia Cayetano

7. Alan Peter Cayetano,

8. Miriam Defensor-Santiago,

9. Ferdinand Marcos, Jr.,

10. Joker Arroyo,

11. Teofisto Guingona III,

12. Ralph Recto and

13. Edgardo Angara.

Senators Vicente Sotto III, Jinggoy Ejercito-Estrada, Koko Pimentel, Antonio Trillanes IV, Manny Villar, Juan Ponce Enrile, Bong Revilla and Gregorio Honasan III voted against the bill.

Here are the  133 members of the House of Representatives voted YES in third & final reading via interaksyon

 

YES ON THIRD READING

1.      Abad, Henedina R. (Batanes)

2.      Aggabao, Giorgidi (Isabela)

3.      Aglipay, Emmeline Y. (DIWA PL)

4.      Agyao, Manuel (Kalinga)

5.      Albano, Rodolfo (Isabela)

6.       Alvarez, Mercedes K. (Negros Occidental)

7.      Amante-Matba, Angelica M. (Agusan del Norte)

8.      Amatong, Rommel (Compostela Valley)

9.      Angara, Juan Edgardo M. (Aurora)

10.     Antonio, Patricio T. (AGBIAG PL)

11.     Apostol, Sergio (Leyte)

12.     Arquiza, Godofredo V. (SENIOR CITIZENS PL)

13.     Bag-ao, Arlene J. (AKBAYAN PL)

14.     Baguilat, Teddy Jr. (Ifugao)

15.     Balindong, Pangalian M. (Lanao del Sur)

16.     Banal, Jorge ‘Bolet’ (Quezon City)

17.     Barzaga, Elpidio F. (Dasmarinas City)

18.     Batocabe, Rodel M. (AKO BICOL PL)

19.      Bautista, Franklin P. (Davao del Sur)

20.     Bello, Walden F. (AKBAYAN PL)

21.     Belmonte, Feliciano Jr. R. (Quezon City)

22.     Belmonte, Vicente Jr. F. (Iligan City)

23.     Benitez, Alfredo ‘Albee’ B. (Negros Occidental)

24.     Biazon, Rodolfo G. (Muntinlupa)

25.     Binay, Mar-Len Abigail S. (Makati)

26.     Biron, Ferjenel G. (Iloilo)

27.     Bulut-Begtang, Eleanor C. (Apayao)

28.     Cagas, Marc Douglas IV C. (Davao del Sur)

29.     Cajayon, Mary Mitzi L. (Caloocan)

30.     Calixto-Rubiano, Emi G. (Pasay)

31.     Canonino, Ranulfo P. (PL KAKUSA)

32.     Casiño, Teddy A. (BAYAN MUNA)

33.     Castelo, Winston ‘Winnie’ (Quezon City)

34.     Catamco, Nancy A. (North Cotabato)

35.     Celeste, Jesus ‘Boying’ F. (Pangasinan)

36.     Cerafica, Arnel M. (Taguig City)

37.     Chipeco, Justin Marc SB. (Laguna)

38.     Cojuangco, Eduardo (Tarlac)

39.     Cojuangco, Kimi S. (Pangasinan)

40.     Colmenares, Neri J (BAYAN MUNA PL)

41.     Cortuna, Juliet (PL A-TEACHER)

42.     Cosalan, Ronald M. (Benguet)

43.     Cruz-Gonzales, Cinchona (CIBAC PL)

44.     Datumanong ,Simeon A. (Maguindanao)

45.     Defensor, Arthur Jr. R. (Iloilo)

46.     Del Rosario, Anthony G. (Davao del Norte)

47.     Del Rosario, Antonio A. (Capiz)

48.     Dimaporo, Imelda Quibranza (Lanao del Norte)

49.     Duavit, Joel Roy (Rizal)

50.     Dy, Napoleon (Isabela)

51.     Ebdane, Jun Omar C. (Zambales)

52.     Enverga, Wilfrido (Quezon)

53.     Eriguel, Eufranio ‘Franny’ C., M.D. (La Union)

54.     Espina, Rogelio J.,M.D. (Biliran)

55.     Estrella, Robert Raymund M. (ABONO PL)

56.     Evardone, Ben (Eastern Samar)

57.     Fernandez, Danilo (Laguna)

58.     Ferriol, Abigail (PL Kalinga)

59.     Flores, Florencio Jr. T. (Bukidnon)

60.     Fuentes, Daisy (South Cotabato)

61.     Garcia-Albano, Mylene J (Davao City)

62.     Garin, Janette L. (Iloilo)

63.     Garin, Sharon S. (AAMBIS-OWA PPL)

64.     Gatchalian, Rex (Valenzuela)

65.     Gatchalian, Weslie T. (ALAY-BUHAY PL)

66.     Go, Arnulfo F. (Sultan Kudarat)

67.     Gonzales, Neptali II M. (Mandaluyong)

68.     Guanlao, Agapito H. (BUTIL PL)

69.     Haresco, Teodorico T. (ANG KASANGGA PL)

70.     Hataman-Salliman, Jim S. (Basilan)

71.     Herrera-Dy, Bernadette R. (BAGONG HENERASYON PL)

72.     Ilagan,Luzviminda C. (GABRIELA PL)

73.     Jalosjos, Cesar G. (Zamboanga del Norte)

74.     Jaloslos, Romeo Jr. (Zamboanga Sibugay)

75.     Jalosjos, Seth F. P. (Zamboanga del Norte)

76.     Joson, Josefina M. (Nueva Ecija)

77.     Kho, David L. (SENIOR CITIZENS PL)

78.     Lacson-Noel, Josephine Veronique R. (Malabon)

79.     Lagdameo, Antonio Jr. F. (Davao del Norte)

80.     Lagman, Edcel C. (Albay)

81.     Lapus, Jeci (Tarlac)

82.     Leonen-Pizarro, Catalina (PL ABS)

83.     Limkaichong, Jocelyn S. (Negros Oriental)

84.     Loong, Tupay T. (Sulu)

85.     Lopez, Carlo V. (Manila)

86.     Lopez, Carol Jayne B. (YACAP PL)

87.     Loyola, Roy M. (Cavite)

88.     Magsaysay, Eulogio (PL AVE)

89.     Maliksi, Erineo S. (Cavite)

90.     Maranan, Zeny (1-UTAK PL)

91.     Marcoleta, Rodante (PL Alagad)

92.     Mariano, Rafael V. (ANAKPAWIS PL)

93.     Miraflores, Florencio T. (Aklan)

94.     Mirasol, Alejandro Y. (Negros Occidental)

95.     Nava, Joaquin Carlos Rahman A. (Guimaras)

96.     Ocampo, Rosenda Ann (Manila)

97.     Ortega, Francisco Emmanuel III R. (ABONO PL)

98.     Ortega, Victor (La Union)

99.     Padilla, Carlos M. (Nueva Vizcaya)

100.    Paez, Cresente C. (COOP NATCO PL)

101.    Palatino, Raymond V. (KABATAAN PL)

102.    Palmones, Angelo B. (AGHAM PL)

103.    Pangandaman, Mohammed Hussein (Lanao del Sur)

104.    Pichay, Philip (Surigao del Sur)

105.    Ponce Enrile, Juan Jr. C. (Cagayan)

106.    Primicias-Agabas, Marlyn L. (Pangasinan)

107.    Quimbo, Romero Federico ‘Miro’ S. (Marikina)

108.    Sacdalan, Jesus N. (North Cotabato)

109.    Sahidulla, Nur-ana I. (Sulu)

110.    Sakaluran, Raden C. (Sultan Kudarat)

111.    Salvacion, Andres Jr. (Leyte)

112.    Sambar, Mark Aarom (PL PBA)

113.    Sarmiento, Mel Senen S. (Western Samar)

114.    Sema, Bai Sandra A. (Maguindanao and Cotabato City)

115.    Singson, Eric Jr. G. (Ilocos Sur)

116.    Sy-Alvarado, Ma. Victoria R. (Bulacan)

117.    Tanada, Lorenzo III

118.    Teodoro, Marcelino R (Marikina)

119.    Tinga, Sigfrido R. (Taguig)

120.    Tinio, Antonio L. (ACT TEACHERS PL)

121.    Tomawis, Acmad M. (ALIF PL)

122.    Treñas, Jerry P. (Iloilo)

123.    Tugna, Sherwin N. (CIBAC PL)

124.    Tupas, Niel Jr. C. (Iloilo)

125.    Umali, Reynaldo (Oriental Mindoro)

126.    Ungab, Isidro T. (Davao City)

127.    Vargas-Alfonso, Baby Aline (Cagayan)

128.    Villar, Mark A. (Las Pinas)

129.    Villarica, Linabelle Ruth R. (Bulacan)

130.    Yap, Susan (Tarlac)

131.    Yu, Victor J. (Zamboanga del Sur)

132.    Zamora-Apsay, Maria Carmen (Compostela Valley)

133.    Zubiri, Jose III F. (Bukidnon)

Here are those that voted NO via interaksyon

 

1.     Abayon, Daryl Grace J.

2.     Alcover, Pastor Jr. M.

3.     Almario, Thelma Z.

4.     Almonte, Jorge T.

5.     Alvarez, Antonio C.

6.     Angping, Ma. Zenaida B.

7.     Antonino, Rodolfo W.

8.     Apacible, Tomas V.

9.     Aquino, Jose II S.

10.   Arenas, Ma. Rachel J.

11.   Arnaiz, George P.

12.   Arroyo, Diosdado Macapagal

13.   Asilo, Benjamin DR.

14.   Bagasina, Catalina C.

15.   Bagatsing, Amado S.

16.   Bataoil, Leopoldo N.

17.   Bichara, Al Francis DC.

18.   Bonoan-David, Ma. Theresa

19.   Cabaluna, Salvador III P.

20.   Cabilao Yambao, Jonathan

21.   Calimbas-Villarosa, Ma. Amelita A.

22.   Castro, Jane T.

23.   Crisologo, Vincent ‘Bingbong’ P.

24.   Cua, Dakila Carlo E.

25.   De Venecia, Ma. Georgina P.

26.   Del Mar, Rachel Marguerite B.

27.   Dimaporo, Fatima Aliah Q.

28.   Durano, Ramon VI H.

29.   Ejercito, Joseph Victor G.

30.   Ferrer, Antonio A.

31.   Fortuno, Salvio B.

32.   Fua, Orlando B.

33.   Garbin, Alfredo Jr. A.

34.   Garcia, Albert Raymond S.

35.   Garcia, Pablo P.

36.   Golez, Anthony Rolando Jr. T.

37.   Gomez, Lucy T.

38.   Gullas, Eduardo R.

39.   Javier, Paolo S.

40.   Labadlabad, Rosendo S.

41.   Lico, Isidro Q.

42.   Macapagal Arroyo, Juan Miguel

43.   Magsaysay, Ma. Milagros H.

44.   Malapitan, Oscar G.

45.   Mandanas, Hermilando I.

46.   Marañon, Alfredo III D.

47.   Mendoza, Mark Llandro L.

48.   Mercado-Revilla, Lani

49.   Noel, Florencio G.

50.   Nograles, Karlo Alexei B.

51.   Obillo, Reena Concepcion G.

52.   Pangandaman, Nasser C.

53.   Panotes, Elmer E.

54.   Paras, Jesus Emmanuel M.

55.   Payuyo, Ponciano D.

56.   Piamonte, Mariano Jr. U.

57.   Puno, Roberto V.

58.   Rivera, Michael Angelo C.

59.   Rodriguez, Isidro Jr. S.

60.   Rodriguez, Maximo Jr. B.

61.   Rodriguez, Rufus B.

62.   Romualdez, Ferdinand Martin G.

63.   Romualdo, Pedro P.

64.   Romulo, Roman T.

65.   Salimbangon, Benhur L.

66.   Singson, Ryan Luis V.

67.   Socrates, Victorino Dennis M.

68.   Suarez, Danilo E.

69.   Syjuco, Augusto Boboy, Ph.D.

70.   Teves, Pryde Henry A.

71.   Tiangco, Tobias ‘Toby’ M.

72.   Ting, Randolph S.

73.   Ty, Arnel U.

74.   Unabia, Peter ‘Sr. Pedro’ M.

75.   Unico, Renato Jr. J.

76.   Valencia, Rodolfo G.

77.   Vergara, Bernardo M.

78.   Violago, Joseph Gilbert F.

79.   Yap, Arthur C.

 

ABSTENTIONS

1.     Briones, Nicanor M.

2.     Ferrer, Jeffrey P.

3.     Golez, Roilo S.

4.     Gunigundo, Magtanggol T.

5.     Osmeña, Tomas R.

6.     Relampagos, Rene L.

7.     Remulla, Jesus Crispin C.

 

to be updated.

Share:

About BlogWatch

BlogWatch began in November 2009 as a group of independent-minded bloggers and social media users helping with voter education. It has since evolved into a nonpartisan group of citizen advocates who engage government and the private sector, online and offline, for social good.

Blog Watch does not solicit, ask for, demand or receive any financial or material remuneration for involvement in its activities, whether in cash or in kind. Read our editorial policy which includes disclosure, methodology and corrections policy.

Be part of BlogWatch

Want to be part of our Blog Watch Community? Share your perspectives on current issues and contribute to the conversation.  Just contact the editorial board.

“Best Story:” Award for Data Journalism PH 2015

Blog Watch receives the “Best Story” Award for the First Data Journalism PH 2015 from the Open Knowledge Foundation and Philippine Center for Investigative Journalism “Aid Monitoring: Citizens’ Initial Efforts in the Wake of Typhoon Yolanda” . Forbes Philippines also garnered the same award.

Blog Watch receives the “Best Story” Award for the First Data Journalism PH 2015 from the Open Knowledge Foundation and Philippine Center for Investigative Journalism  for their story on “Aid Monitoring: Citizens’ Initial Efforts in the Wake of Typhoon Yolanda” . Forbes Philippines also received the same award.

Archives

Send Us A Message