How your House Reps & Senators voted for #RHBill in the final reading

The House of Representatives passed the RH bill on third and final reading with 133 Yes votes and 79 No votes. There were seven who abstained. According to Rep. Mitos Magsaysay, 25 representatives who voted NO were absent today.

At around the same time , the Senate, voting 13-8 passed its version on second and third reading.

Here are the senators who voted YES:

1. Francis Escudero,

2. Panfilo Lacson,

3.Francis Pangilinan,

4. Franklin Drilon,

5. Loren Legarda,

6. Pia Cayetano

7. Alan Peter Cayetano,

8. Miriam Defensor-Santiago,

9. Ferdinand Marcos, Jr.,

10. Joker Arroyo,

11. Teofisto Guingona III,

12. Ralph Recto and

13. Edgardo Angara.

Senators Vicente Sotto III, Jinggoy Ejercito-Estrada, Koko Pimentel, Antonio Trillanes IV, Manny Villar, Juan Ponce Enrile, Bong Revilla and Gregorio Honasan III voted against the bill.

Here are the  133 members of the House of Representatives voted YES in third & final reading via interaksyon

 

YES ON THIRD READING

1.      Abad, Henedina R. (Batanes)

2.      Aggabao, Giorgidi (Isabela)

3.      Aglipay, Emmeline Y. (DIWA PL)

4.      Agyao, Manuel (Kalinga)

5.      Albano, Rodolfo (Isabela)

6.       Alvarez, Mercedes K. (Negros Occidental)

7.      Amante-Matba, Angelica M. (Agusan del Norte)

8.      Amatong, Rommel (Compostela Valley)

9.      Angara, Juan Edgardo M. (Aurora)

10.     Antonio, Patricio T. (AGBIAG PL)

11.     Apostol, Sergio (Leyte)

12.     Arquiza, Godofredo V. (SENIOR CITIZENS PL)

13.     Bag-ao, Arlene J. (AKBAYAN PL)

14.     Baguilat, Teddy Jr. (Ifugao)

15.     Balindong, Pangalian M. (Lanao del Sur)

16.     Banal, Jorge ‘Bolet’ (Quezon City)

17.     Barzaga, Elpidio F. (Dasmarinas City)

18.     Batocabe, Rodel M. (AKO BICOL PL)

19.      Bautista, Franklin P. (Davao del Sur)

20.     Bello, Walden F. (AKBAYAN PL)

21.     Belmonte, Feliciano Jr. R. (Quezon City)

22.     Belmonte, Vicente Jr. F. (Iligan City)

23.     Benitez, Alfredo ‘Albee’ B. (Negros Occidental)

24.     Biazon, Rodolfo G. (Muntinlupa)

25.     Binay, Mar-Len Abigail S. (Makati)

26.     Biron, Ferjenel G. (Iloilo)

27.     Bulut-Begtang, Eleanor C. (Apayao)

28.     Cagas, Marc Douglas IV C. (Davao del Sur)

29.     Cajayon, Mary Mitzi L. (Caloocan)

30.     Calixto-Rubiano, Emi G. (Pasay)

31.     Canonino, Ranulfo P. (PL KAKUSA)

32.     Casiño, Teddy A. (BAYAN MUNA)

33.     Castelo, Winston ‘Winnie’ (Quezon City)

34.     Catamco, Nancy A. (North Cotabato)

35.     Celeste, Jesus ‘Boying’ F. (Pangasinan)

36.     Cerafica, Arnel M. (Taguig City)

37.     Chipeco, Justin Marc SB. (Laguna)

38.     Cojuangco, Eduardo (Tarlac)

39.     Cojuangco, Kimi S. (Pangasinan)

40.     Colmenares, Neri J (BAYAN MUNA PL)

41.     Cortuna, Juliet (PL A-TEACHER)

42.     Cosalan, Ronald M. (Benguet)

43.     Cruz-Gonzales, Cinchona (CIBAC PL)

44.     Datumanong ,Simeon A. (Maguindanao)

45.     Defensor, Arthur Jr. R. (Iloilo)

46.     Del Rosario, Anthony G. (Davao del Norte)

47.     Del Rosario, Antonio A. (Capiz)

48.     Dimaporo, Imelda Quibranza (Lanao del Norte)

49.     Duavit, Joel Roy (Rizal)

50.     Dy, Napoleon (Isabela)

51.     Ebdane, Jun Omar C. (Zambales)

52.     Enverga, Wilfrido (Quezon)

53.     Eriguel, Eufranio ‘Franny’ C., M.D. (La Union)

54.     Espina, Rogelio J.,M.D. (Biliran)

55.     Estrella, Robert Raymund M. (ABONO PL)

56.     Evardone, Ben (Eastern Samar)

57.     Fernandez, Danilo (Laguna)

58.     Ferriol, Abigail (PL Kalinga)

59.     Flores, Florencio Jr. T. (Bukidnon)

60.     Fuentes, Daisy (South Cotabato)

61.     Garcia-Albano, Mylene J (Davao City)

62.     Garin, Janette L. (Iloilo)

63.     Garin, Sharon S. (AAMBIS-OWA PPL)

64.     Gatchalian, Rex (Valenzuela)

65.     Gatchalian, Weslie T. (ALAY-BUHAY PL)

66.     Go, Arnulfo F. (Sultan Kudarat)

67.     Gonzales, Neptali II M. (Mandaluyong)

68.     Guanlao, Agapito H. (BUTIL PL)

69.     Haresco, Teodorico T. (ANG KASANGGA PL)

70.     Hataman-Salliman, Jim S. (Basilan)

71.     Herrera-Dy, Bernadette R. (BAGONG HENERASYON PL)

72.     Ilagan,Luzviminda C. (GABRIELA PL)

73.     Jalosjos, Cesar G. (Zamboanga del Norte)

74.     Jaloslos, Romeo Jr. (Zamboanga Sibugay)

75.     Jalosjos, Seth F. P. (Zamboanga del Norte)

76.     Joson, Josefina M. (Nueva Ecija)

77.     Kho, David L. (SENIOR CITIZENS PL)

78.     Lacson-Noel, Josephine Veronique R. (Malabon)

79.     Lagdameo, Antonio Jr. F. (Davao del Norte)

80.     Lagman, Edcel C. (Albay)

81.     Lapus, Jeci (Tarlac)

82.     Leonen-Pizarro, Catalina (PL ABS)

83.     Limkaichong, Jocelyn S. (Negros Oriental)

84.     Loong, Tupay T. (Sulu)

85.     Lopez, Carlo V. (Manila)

86.     Lopez, Carol Jayne B. (YACAP PL)

87.     Loyola, Roy M. (Cavite)

88.     Magsaysay, Eulogio (PL AVE)

89.     Maliksi, Erineo S. (Cavite)

90.     Maranan, Zeny (1-UTAK PL)

91.     Marcoleta, Rodante (PL Alagad)

92.     Mariano, Rafael V. (ANAKPAWIS PL)

93.     Miraflores, Florencio T. (Aklan)

94.     Mirasol, Alejandro Y. (Negros Occidental)

95.     Nava, Joaquin Carlos Rahman A. (Guimaras)

96.     Ocampo, Rosenda Ann (Manila)

97.     Ortega, Francisco Emmanuel III R. (ABONO PL)

98.     Ortega, Victor (La Union)

99.     Padilla, Carlos M. (Nueva Vizcaya)

100.    Paez, Cresente C. (COOP NATCO PL)

101.    Palatino, Raymond V. (KABATAAN PL)

102.    Palmones, Angelo B. (AGHAM PL)

103.    Pangandaman, Mohammed Hussein (Lanao del Sur)

104.    Pichay, Philip (Surigao del Sur)

105.    Ponce Enrile, Juan Jr. C. (Cagayan)

106.    Primicias-Agabas, Marlyn L. (Pangasinan)

107.    Quimbo, Romero Federico ‘Miro’ S. (Marikina)

108.    Sacdalan, Jesus N. (North Cotabato)

109.    Sahidulla, Nur-ana I. (Sulu)

110.    Sakaluran, Raden C. (Sultan Kudarat)

111.    Salvacion, Andres Jr. (Leyte)

112.    Sambar, Mark Aarom (PL PBA)

113.    Sarmiento, Mel Senen S. (Western Samar)

114.    Sema, Bai Sandra A. (Maguindanao and Cotabato City)

115.    Singson, Eric Jr. G. (Ilocos Sur)

116.    Sy-Alvarado, Ma. Victoria R. (Bulacan)

117.    Tanada, Lorenzo III

118.    Teodoro, Marcelino R (Marikina)

119.    Tinga, Sigfrido R. (Taguig)

120.    Tinio, Antonio L. (ACT TEACHERS PL)

121.    Tomawis, Acmad M. (ALIF PL)

122.    Treñas, Jerry P. (Iloilo)

123.    Tugna, Sherwin N. (CIBAC PL)

124.    Tupas, Niel Jr. C. (Iloilo)

125.    Umali, Reynaldo (Oriental Mindoro)

126.    Ungab, Isidro T. (Davao City)

127.    Vargas-Alfonso, Baby Aline (Cagayan)

128.    Villar, Mark A. (Las Pinas)

129.    Villarica, Linabelle Ruth R. (Bulacan)

130.    Yap, Susan (Tarlac)

131.    Yu, Victor J. (Zamboanga del Sur)

132.    Zamora-Apsay, Maria Carmen (Compostela Valley)

133.    Zubiri, Jose III F. (Bukidnon)

Here are those that voted NO via interaksyon

 

1.     Abayon, Daryl Grace J.

2.     Alcover, Pastor Jr. M.

3.     Almario, Thelma Z.

4.     Almonte, Jorge T.

5.     Alvarez, Antonio C.

6.     Angping, Ma. Zenaida B.

7.     Antonino, Rodolfo W.

8.     Apacible, Tomas V.

9.     Aquino, Jose II S.

10.   Arenas, Ma. Rachel J.

11.   Arnaiz, George P.

12.   Arroyo, Diosdado Macapagal

13.   Asilo, Benjamin DR.

14.   Bagasina, Catalina C.

15.   Bagatsing, Amado S.

16.   Bataoil, Leopoldo N.

17.   Bichara, Al Francis DC.

18.   Bonoan-David, Ma. Theresa

19.   Cabaluna, Salvador III P.

20.   Cabilao Yambao, Jonathan

21.   Calimbas-Villarosa, Ma. Amelita A.

22.   Castro, Jane T.

23.   Crisologo, Vincent ‘Bingbong’ P.

24.   Cua, Dakila Carlo E.

25.   De Venecia, Ma. Georgina P.

26.   Del Mar, Rachel Marguerite B.

27.   Dimaporo, Fatima Aliah Q.

28.   Durano, Ramon VI H.

29.   Ejercito, Joseph Victor G.

30.   Ferrer, Antonio A.

31.   Fortuno, Salvio B.

32.   Fua, Orlando B.

33.   Garbin, Alfredo Jr. A.

34.   Garcia, Albert Raymond S.

35.   Garcia, Pablo P.

36.   Golez, Anthony Rolando Jr. T.

37.   Gomez, Lucy T.

38.   Gullas, Eduardo R.

39.   Javier, Paolo S.

40.   Labadlabad, Rosendo S.

41.   Lico, Isidro Q.

42.   Macapagal Arroyo, Juan Miguel

43.   Magsaysay, Ma. Milagros H.

44.   Malapitan, Oscar G.

45.   Mandanas, Hermilando I.

46.   Marañon, Alfredo III D.

47.   Mendoza, Mark Llandro L.

48.   Mercado-Revilla, Lani

49.   Noel, Florencio G.

50.   Nograles, Karlo Alexei B.

51.   Obillo, Reena Concepcion G.

52.   Pangandaman, Nasser C.

53.   Panotes, Elmer E.

54.   Paras, Jesus Emmanuel M.

55.   Payuyo, Ponciano D.

56.   Piamonte, Mariano Jr. U.

57.   Puno, Roberto V.

58.   Rivera, Michael Angelo C.

59.   Rodriguez, Isidro Jr. S.

60.   Rodriguez, Maximo Jr. B.

61.   Rodriguez, Rufus B.

62.   Romualdez, Ferdinand Martin G.

63.   Romualdo, Pedro P.

64.   Romulo, Roman T.

65.   Salimbangon, Benhur L.

66.   Singson, Ryan Luis V.

67.   Socrates, Victorino Dennis M.

68.   Suarez, Danilo E.

69.   Syjuco, Augusto Boboy, Ph.D.

70.   Teves, Pryde Henry A.

71.   Tiangco, Tobias ‘Toby’ M.

72.   Ting, Randolph S.

73.   Ty, Arnel U.

74.   Unabia, Peter ‘Sr. Pedro’ M.

75.   Unico, Renato Jr. J.

76.   Valencia, Rodolfo G.

77.   Vergara, Bernardo M.

78.   Violago, Joseph Gilbert F.

79.   Yap, Arthur C.

 

ABSTENTIONS

1.     Briones, Nicanor M.

2.     Ferrer, Jeffrey P.

3.     Golez, Roilo S.

4.     Gunigundo, Magtanggol T.

5.     Osmeña, Tomas R.

6.     Relampagos, Rene L.

7.     Remulla, Jesus Crispin C.

 

to be updated.

Noemi Lardizabal-Dado is a Content Strategist with over 13 years experience in blogging, content management, citizen advocacy and media literacy and over 23 years in web development. Otherwise known as @MomBlogger on social media, she believes in making a difference in the lives of her children by advocating social change for social good.

She is a co-founder and a member of the editorial board of Blog Watch . She is a resource speaker on media literacy, social media , blogging, digital citizenship, good governance, transparency, parenting, women’s rights and wellness, and cyber safety.

Her personal blogs such as aboutmyrecovery.com (parenting) , pinoyfoodblog.com (recipes), techiegadgets.com (gadgets) and beautyoverfifty.net (lifestyle), benguetarabica.coffee keep her busy outside of Blog Watch.

Disclosure:

I am an advocate. I am NOT neutral. I will NOT give social media mileage to members of political clans, epal, a previous candidate for the same position and those I believe are a waste of taxpayers’ money.

I do not support or belong to any political party.

She was a Senior Consultant for ALL media engagements for the PCOO-led Committee on Media Affairs & Strategic Communications (CMASC) under the ASEAN 2017 National Organizing Council from January 4 -July 5, 2017. Having been an ASEAN advocate since 2011, she has written extensively about the benefits of the ASEAN community and as a region of opportunities on Blog Watch and aboutmyrecovery.com.

Organization affiliation includes Consortium on Democracy and Disinformation

Updated Juky 15, 2019

Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Google+ YouTube 

(Visited 121 times, 1 visits today)
Thanks for rating this! Now tell the world how you feel - .
How does this post make you feel?
  • Excited
  • Fascinated
  • Amused
  • Bored
  • Sad
  • Angry
Optimization WordPress Plugins & Solutions by W3 EDGE

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /nfs/c06/h08/mnt/175152/domains/blogwatch.tv/html/wp-content/plugins/mashshare-floating-sidebar/includes/template-functions.php on line 413