(Updated) How did your House Reps vote on the #RHBill #YesToRHBill

The RH Bill passed on second reading with 113-104-3 vote. Three lawmakers abstained including Cavite Rep. Jesus Remulla who withdrew his authorship of the RH bill.

(Updated list with correction taken from Interaksyon)

Here are those who voted yes . The list is taken from Interaksyon

1. Abad, Henedina R. (Batanes)

2. Aglipay, Emmeline Y. (DIWA PL)

3. Alcala, Irvin M. (Quezon)

4. Alvarez, Mercedes K. (Negros Occidental)

5. Amante-Matba, Angelica M. (Agusan del Norte)

6. Angara, Juan Edgardo M. (Aurora)

7. Antonio, Patricio T. (AGBIAG PL)

8. Arquiza, Godofredo V. (SENIOR CITIZENS PL)

9. Bag-ao, Arlene J. (AKBAYAN PL)

10. Baguilat, Teddy Jr. (Ifugao)

11. Balindong, Pangalian M. (Lanao del Sur)

12. Banal, Jorge ‘Bolet’ (Quezon City)

13. Barzaga, Elpidio F. (Dasmarinas City)

14. Batocabe, Rodel M. (AKO BICOL PL)

15. Bautista, Franklin P. (Davao del Sur)

16. Bello, Walden F. (AKBAYAN PL)

17. Belmonte, Feliciano Jr. R. (Quezon City)

18. Belmonte, Vicente Jr. F. (Iligan City)

19. Benaldo, Benjo A. (Cagayan de Oro)

20. Benitez, Alfredo ‘Albee’ B. (Negros Occidental)

21. Bernos, Ma. Jocelyn V. (Abra)

22. Biazon, Rodolfo G. (Muntinlupa)

23. Binay, Mar-Len Abigail S. (Makati)

24. Biron, Ferjenel G. (Iloilo)

25. Bondoc, Anna York P., M.D. (Pampanga)

26. Bulut-Begtang, Eleanor C. (Apayao)

27. Cajayon, Mary Mitzi L. (Caloocan)

28. Calixto-Rubiano, Emi G. (Pasay)

29. Casiño, Teddy A. (BAYAN MUNA)

30. Castelo, Winston ‘Winnie’ (Quezon City)

31. Catamco, Nancy A. (North Cotabato)

32. Celeste, Jesus ‘Boying’ F. (Pangasinan)

33. Cerafica, Arnel M. (Taguig City)

34. Chipeco, Justin Marc SB. (Laguna)

35. Cojuangco, Kimi S. (Pangasinan)

36. Colmenares, Neri J (BAYAN MUNA PL)

37. Cosalan, Ronald M. (Benguet)

38. Cruz-Gonzales, Cinchona (CIBAC PL)

39. Datumanong ,Simeon A. (Maguindanao)

40. De Jesus, Emmi A. (GABRIELA PL)

41. Defensor, Arthur Jr. R. (Iloilo)

42. Del Rosario, Anthony G. (Davao del Norte)

43. Del Rosario, Antonio A. (Capiz)

44. Dimaporo, Imelda Quibranza (Lanao del Norte)

45. Duavit, Joel Roy (Rizal)

46. Ebdane, Jun Omar C. (Zambales)

47. Eriguel, Eufranio ‘Franny’ C., M.D. (La Union)

48. Espina, Rogelio J.,M.D. (Biliran)

49. Estrella, Robert Raymund M. (ABONO PL)

50. Flores, Florencio Jr. T. (Bukidnon)

51. Fuentes, Daisy (South Cotabato)

52. Garcia-Albano, Mylene J (Davao City)

53. Garin, Janette L. (Iloilo)

54. Garin, Sharon S. (AAMBIS-OWA PPL)

55. Gatchalian, Rex (Valenzuela)

56. Gatchalian, Weslie T. (ALAY-BUHAY PL)

57. Go, Ana Cristina S. (Isabela)

58. Go, Arnulfo F. (Sultan Kudarat)

59. Gonzales, Neptali II M. (Mandaluyong)

60. Guanlao, Agapito H. (BUTIL PL)

61. Haresco, Teodorico T. (ANG KASANGGA PL)

62. Hataman-Salliman, Jim S. (Basilan)

63. Herrera-Dy, Bernadette R. (BAGONG HENERASYON PL)

64. Ilagan,Luzviminda C. (GABRIELA PL)

65. Jalosjos, Cesar G. (Zamboanga del Norte)

66. Jalosjos, Seth F. P. (Zamboanga del Norte)

67. Joson, Josefina M. (Nueva Ecija)

68. Kho, David L. (SENIOR CITIZENS PL)

69. Lacson-Noel, Josephine Veronique R. (Malabon)

70. Lagdameo, Antonio Jr. F. (Davao del Norte)

71. Lagdameo, Monique Yazmin Q. (Makati)

72. Lagman, Edcel C. (Albay)

73. Ledesma, Julio IV A. (Negros Occidental)

74. Limkaichong, Jocelyn S. (Negros Oriental)

75. Loong, Tupay T. (Sulu)

76. Lopez, Carlo V. (Manila)

77. Lopez, Carol Jayne B. (YACAP PL)

78. Loyola, Roy M. (Cavite)

79. Maliksi, Erineo S. (Cavite)

80. Maranan, Zeny (1-UTAK PL)

81. Mariano, Rafael V. (ANAKPAWIS PL)

82. Mendoza, Raymond Democrito C. (TUCP PL)

83. Miraflores, Florencio T. (Aklan)

84. Mirasol, Alejandro Y. (Negros Occidental)

85. Nava, Joaquin Carlos Rahman A. (Guimaras)

86. Ortega, Francisco Emmanuel III R. (ABONO PL)

87. Padilla, Carlos M. (Nueva Ecija)

88. Paez, Cresente C. (COOP NATCO PL)

89. Palatino, Raymond V. (KABATAAN PL)

90. Palmones, Angelo B. (AGHAM PL)

91. Ponce Enrile, Juan Jr. C. (Cagayan)

92. Primicias-Agabas, Marlyn L. (Pangasinan)

93. Quimbo, Romero Federico ‘Miro’ S. (Marikina)

94. Sacdalan, Jesus N. (North Cotabato)

95. Sahidulla, Nur-ana I. (Sulu)

96. Sakaluran, Raden C. (Sultan Kudarat)

97. Sarmiento, Mel Senen S. (Western Samar)

98. Sema, Bai Sandra A. (Maguindanao and Cotabato City)

99. Singson, Eric Jr. G. (Ilocos Sur)

100. Sy-Alvarado, Ma. Victoria R. (Bulacan)

101. Teodoro, Marcelino R (Marikina)

102. Tinga, Sigfrido R. (Taguig)

103. Tinio, Antonio L. (ACT TEACHERS PL)

104. Tomawis, Acmad M. (ALIF PL)

105. Treñas, Jerry P. (Iloilo)

106. Tugna, Sherwin N. (CIBAC PL)

107. Tupas, Niel Jr. C. (Iloilo)

108. Ungab, Isidro T. (Davao City)

109. Villar, Mark A. (Las Pinas)

110. Villarica, Linabelle Ruth R. (Bulacan)

111. Yap, Susan (Tarlac)

112. Yu, Victor J. (Zamboanga del Sur)

113. Zubiri, Jose III F. (Bukidnon)

Among those who voted “no” and abstained are found in this list:

1.Abayon, Daryl Grace J. (PL Aangat Tayo)
2.Acharon, Pedro Jr. B. (South Cotabato and General Santos City)
3.Acop, Romeo M. (Antipolo City)
4.Alcover, Pastor Jr. M. (PL ANAD)
5.Almario, Thelma Z. (Davao Oriental)
6.Alvarez, Antonio C. (Palawan)
7.Angping, Ma. Zenaida B. (Manila)
8.Antonino, Rodolfo W. (Nueva Ecija)
9.Apacible, Tomas V. (Batangas)
10.Aquino, Jose II S. (Agusan del Norte)
11. Arago, Ma. Evita R. (Laguna)
12.Arnaiz, George P. (Negros Oriental)
13.Asilo, Benjamin DR. (Manila)
14.Bagasina, Catalina C. (PL ALE)
15.Bagatsing, Amado S. (Manila)
16.Bataoil, Leopoldo N. (Pangasinan)
17.Bichara, Al Francis DC. (Albay)
18.Bonoan-David, Ma. Theresa (Manila)
19.Cabaluna, Salvador III P. (PL I-CARE)
20.Cabilao Yambao, Jonathan (Zambonga Sibugay)
21.Calimbas-Villarosa, Ma. Amelita A. (Occidental Mindoro)
22.Cari, Jose Carlos L. (Leyte)
23.Castro, Jane T. (Capiz)
24.Climaco, Maria Isabelle ‘Beng’ G. (Zamboanga City)
25.Co, Christopher S. (PL AKO Bicol)
26.Collantes, Sonny P. (Batangas)
27.Crisologo, Vincent ‘Bingbong’ P. (Quezon City)
28.Cua, Dakila Carlo E. (Quirino)
29.Dalog, Maximo B. (Mt. Province)
30.De Venecia, Ma. Georgina P. (Pangasinan)
31.Del Mar, Rachel Marguerite B. (Cebu)
32.Dimaporo, Fatima Aliah Q. (Lanao del Norte)
33.Ejercito, Joseph Victor G. (San Juan City)
34.Fabian, Erico Basilio A. (Zamboanga City)
35.Ferrer, Antonio A. (Cavite)
36.Fortuno, Salvio B. (Camrines Sur)
37.Fua, Orlando B. (Siquijor)
38.Fuentebella, Arnulfo P. (Camarines Sur)
39.Garay, Florencio C. (Surigao del Sur)
40.Garbin, Alfredo Jr. A. (PL AKO Bicol)
41.Garcia, Albert Raymond S. (Bataan)
42.Garcia, Pablo P. (Cebu)
43.Garcia Pablo John (Cebu)
44.Golez, Anthony Rolando Jr. T. (Bacolod City)
45.Gomez, Lucy T. (Leyte)
46.Gonzales, Aurelio ‘Dong’ Jr. D. (Pampanga)
47. Gonzalez, Fernando V. (Albay)
48.Gullas, Eduardo R. (Cebu)
49.Javier, Paolo S. (Antique)
50.Lanete, Scott Davies S., M.D. (Masbate)
51.Lico, Isidro Q. (PL Ating Koop)
52.Macapagal Arroyo, Juan Miguel (PL Ang Galing Pinoy)
53.Madrona, Eleandro Jesus F. (Romblon)
54.Magsaysay, Ma. Milagros H. (Zambales)
55.Malapitan, Oscar G. (Caloocan City)
56.Mandanas, Hermilando I. (Batangas)
57.Marañon, Alfredo III D. (Negros Occidental)
58.Marcos, Imelda R. (Ilocos Norte)
59.Matugas, Francisco ‘Lalo’ T. (Surigao del Norte)
60.Mellana, Evelyn P. (Agusan del Sur)
61.Mendoza, Mark Llandro L. (Batangas)
62.Mercado, Roger G. (Southern Leyte)
63.Mercado-Revilla, Lani (Cavite)
64.Montejo, Neil Benedict A. (PL An Waray)
65.Noel, Florencio G. (PL An Waray)
66.Nograles, Karlo Alexei B. (Davao)
67.Obillo, Reena Concepcion G. (PL Una ang Pamilya)
68.Ong, Emil L. (Northern Samar)
69.Pacquiao, Emmanuel D. (Saranggani)
70.Panotes, Elmer E. (Camarines Norte)
71.Paras, Jesus Emmanuel M. (Bukidnon)
72.Payuyo, Ponciano D. (PL APEC)
73.Piamonte, Mariano Jr. U. (PL A Teacher)
74.Plaza, Ma. Valentina G. (Agusan del Sur)
75.Puno, Roberto V. (Antipolo City)
76.Ramos, Deogracias Jr. B. (Sorsogon)
77.Rivera, Michael Angelo C. (PL I-CARE)
78.Robes, Arturo B. (San Jose Del Monte City)
79.Rodriguez, Isidro Jr. S. (Rizal)
80.Rodriguez, Maximo Jr. B. (PL Abante Mindanao)
81.Rodriguez, Rufus B. (Cagayan de Oro)
82.Romarate, Guillermo Jr. A. (Surigao del Norte)
83.Romualdez, Ferdinand Martin G. (Leyte)
84.Romualdo, Pedro P. (Camiguin)
85.Romulo, Roman T. (Pasig City)
86.Salimbangon, Benhur L. (Cebu)
87.Sarmiento, Cesar V. (Catanduanes)
88.Socrates, Victorino Dennis M. (Palawan)
89.Suarez, Danilo E. (Quezon)
90.Syjuco, Augusto Boboy, Ph.D. (Iloilo)
91.Teves, Pryde Henry A. (Negros Oriental)
92.Tiangco, Tobias ‘Toby’ M. (Navotas)
93.Tieng, Irwin C. (PL Buhay)
94.Ting, Randolph S. (Cagayan)
95.Ty, Arnel U. (PL LPGMA)
96.Umali, Czarina D. (Nueva Ecija)
97.Unabia, Peter ‘Sr. Pedro’ M. (Misamis Oriental)
98.Unico, Renato Jr. J. (Camarines Norte)
99.Valencia, Rodolfo G. (Oriental Mindoro)
100.Velarde, Mariano Michael Jr. M. (PL Buhay)
101.Velasco, Lord Allan Jay Q. (Marinduque)
102.Vergara, Bernardo M. (Baguio City)
103.Violago, Joseph Gilbert F. (Nueva Ecija)
104.Yap, Arthur C. (Bohol)

ABSTENTION (3)
1.Ferrer, Jeffrey (Negros Occidental)
2.Gunigundo, Magtanggol (Valenzuela City)
3.Remulla, Jesus Crispin (Cavite)

ABS CBN reported that “a total of 217 out of 287 members of the House were present for the vote. The bill now moves to the third and final reading Monday.

The lower House will then wait for the results of voting in the Senate version if the bill before the lawmakers tackle it in a bicameral conference committee and submit it to the President for his signature that will formally enact it into law.”

Noemi Lardizabal-Dado is a Content Strategist with over 13 years experience in blogging, content management, citizen advocacy and media literacy and over 23 years in web development. Otherwise known as @MomBlogger on social media, she believes in making a difference in the lives of her children by advocating social change for social good.

She is a co-founder and a member of the editorial board of Blog Watch . She is a resource speaker on media literacy, social media , blogging, digital citizenship, good governance, transparency, parenting, women’s rights and wellness, and cyber safety.

Her personal blogs such as aboutmyrecovery.com (parenting) , pinoyfoodblog.com (recipes), techiegadgets.com (gadgets) and beautyoverfifty.net (lifestyle), benguetarabica.coffee keep her busy outside of Blog Watch.

Disclosure:

I am an advocate. I am NOT neutral. I will NOT give social media mileage to members of political clans, epal, a previous candidate for the same position and those I believe are a waste of taxpayers’ money.

I do not support or belong to any political party.

She was a Senior Consultant for ALL media engagements for the PCOO-led Committee on Media Affairs & Strategic Communications (CMASC) under the ASEAN 2017 National Organizing Council from January 4 -July 5, 2017. Having been an ASEAN advocate since 2011, she has written extensively about the benefits of the ASEAN community and as a region of opportunities on Blog Watch and aboutmyrecovery.com.

Organization affiliation includes Consortium on Democracy and Disinformation

Updated Juky 15, 2019

Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Google+ YouTube 

(Visited 118 times, 1 visits today)
Thanks for rating this! Now tell the world how you feel - .
How does this post make you feel?
  • Excited
  • Fascinated
  • Amused
  • Bored
  • Sad
  • Angry
Optimization WordPress Plugins & Solutions by W3 EDGE

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /nfs/c06/h08/mnt/175152/domains/blogwatch.tv/html/wp-content/plugins/mashshare-floating-sidebar/includes/template-functions.php on line 413